Privacidad y Aviso legal – en

1. Legal notice

Information Society Services Law (LSSI)

As the company responsible for this website, Dexter Intralogistics,SL., hereinafter DEXTER, makes this document available to users, with which it intends to comply with the obligations set forth in Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), Official State Gazette No. 166, as well as to inform all users of the website of the conditions of use. Any person who accesses this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the provisions set forth herein, as well as any other legal provision that may be applicable.

DEXTER reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without any obligation to give prior notice or inform users of such obligations, it being understood that publication on the website exotecbydexter.com.

Identification data

Domain name: www.exotecbydexter.com
Trade name: EXOTEC by DEXTER
Company name: Dexter Intralogistics, SL
NIF: ESB67599589
Registered office: Av. Torre Blanca, 57 – Edificio ESADE CREAPOLIS 08172 Sant Cugat del Vallès, Barcelona Teléfono: +34 935572055
e-mail: info@dexterintralogistics.com
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona in Volume 9691, Folio 100, Page B-6193

Intellectual and Industrial Property Rights

The website, including but not limited to its programming, editing, compilation and other elements necessary for its operation, the designs, logos, text and/or graphics, are the property of Dexter Intralogistics, SL. or, if applicable, has a license or express authorization from the authors. All the contents of our website are duly protected by the intellectual and industrial property regulations, as well as registered in the corresponding public registers. Regardless of the purpose for which they were intended, the total or partial reproduction, use, exploitation, distribution and marketing, requires in any case the prior written permission of DEXTER. Any unauthorised use is considered a serious breach of the author’s intellectual or industrial property rights

The designs, logos, text and/or graphics that do not belong to DEXTER and that may appear on our website belong to their respective owners, who are responsible for any possible controversy that may arise with respect to them. DEXTER expressly authorizes third parties to redirect directly to the specific contents of the website, and in any case redirect to the main website of  www.exotecbydexter.com or the associated sub-domains www.exotecbydexter.com.

DEXTER acknowledges in favour of the owners of the corresponding intellectual and industrial property rights, and their mere mention or appearance on the website does not imply the existence of any rights or responsibility whatsoever in respect of the same, nor any endorsement, sponsorship or recommendation on the part of the same.

To make any kind of observation regarding possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights, as well as any of the contents of the website, you can do so by sending an e-mail to info@exotecbydexter.com.

Exemption from liability

DEXTER  is exempt from any kind of responsibility derived from the information published on our website whenever this information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party outside the organization.

Applicable law and jurisdiction

For the resolution of all disputes or questions related to the DEXTER website or the activities carried out therein, Spanish legislation will be applicable, to which the parties expressly submit themselves, with the Courts and Tribunals closest to Barcelona being competent for the resolution of all conflicts arising from or related to its use

2. Privacy Policy

The privacy of your data is of great importance to DEXTER so we want to be open and transparent with the use of your personal data. Below you will find a description of how we protect and process your personal data.

DEXTER is the controller of your personal data and therefore we inform you that your personal data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on personal data protection, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), and therefore we provide you with the following information on the processing.

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

DEXTER will process your personal data in order to manage the relationship you have with us, as well as to send you commercial communications by any means, even after the relationship with you has ended, to keep you informed of our products and services similar to those contracted by you. Likewise, we inform you that, in order to offer you DEXTER products and services, as well as to improve your experience as a user of our website, we will prepare a “commercial profile” based on both the information provided by you and that derived from your consumption and browsing habits and that obtained from social networks.

How long will we keep your data?

Both the personal data provided by you and the data obtained from your browsing and consumption habits, as well as the commercial profile obtained, will be kept for as long as you do not request their deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data is the execution and maintenance of the relationship maintained with you, as well as the express consent that, where appropriate, you have given us for additional processing consisting of sending your own commercial communications, the preparation of commercial profiles for the purposes indicated in the section “For what purpose do we process your personal data?” we inform you that the personal data requested at the time of registration on this website, those requested by telephone or in any of our forms, are those strictly necessary to formalize and manage the relationship with you, so that, if you do not provide them, we will not be able to maintain that relationship. In any case, such main purpose is not subject to the consent for the processing of data that are not necessary for such main activity. As we have indicated previously, the prospective offer of our own products and services, as well as the elaboration of commercial profiles are additional treatments that are based on the consent that is requested of you, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the maintenance of the relationship that you maintain with us.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not DEXTER is processing personal data concerning them.
Likewise, the persons concerned have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
In certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
In certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. DEXTER will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
Furthermore, data subjects have the right to receive, in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, personal data concerning them that have been provided to us, and to transmit them to another controller.
The interested parties may exercise these rights and revoke their consent at any time by sending an email to info@exotecbydexter.com. In this regard, we inform you that you have at your disposal models for the exercise of the aforementioned rights on the website of the Spanish Data Protection Agency (https://www.aepd.es/es/derechos-y-deberes/conoce-tus-derechos). When the interested party considers it appropriate, he or she may file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when he or she considers that we have not duly satisfied the exercise of his or her rights. Said complaint may be presented to the aforementioned authority by means of the different options offered by the Spanish Data Protection Agency’s website.

Newsletter Registration
DEXTER is responsible for the processing of your personal data and therefore we inform you that these data will be treated in accordance with the provisions of existing regulations on protection of personal data, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), so we provide you with the following information of the treatment:

  • End of treatment: Subscription to the newsletter.
  • Data conservation criteria: They will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining the newsletter subscription.
  • Communication of the data: The data will not be communicated to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.
  • Rights of the user: Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data and to the limitation or opposition to its processing.
  • The right to file a complaint with the Supervisory Authority (agpd.es) if you consider that the processing is not in accordance with the regulations in force.
  • Contact details to exercise your rights: info@exotecbydexter.com

3. Cookies Policy

How do we use cookies?
We use technical cookies (small information files that the server sends to the computer of the person accessing the page) to offer you the best experience and to carry out certain functions that are essential for the correct functioning and visualisation of our website. The cookies used are, in any case, temporary, with the sole purpose of making navigation more efficient, and disappear when the user session ends. Under no circumstances do these cookies themselves provide personal data and they will not be used to collect them.
Through the use of cookies, it is also possible that the server where the website is located recognizes the browser used in order to make your navigation easier, and allowing, for example, access by users who have previously registered to the areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register on each visit.
They can also be used to measure the audience, traffic parameters, control the progress and number of entries, etc., in these cases cookies are technically dispensable, but beneficial for you as a user. Our website will not install expendable cookies without your prior consent.
You can configure your browser to receive alerts when cookies are received and to prevent them from being installed on your computer. Please refer to your browser instructions for further information.

Information about cookies
Due to the entry into force of the amendment to the “Law on Information Society Services” (LSSICE) established by Royal Decree 13/2012, it is necessary to obtain your express consent on all websites that use disposable cookies, before you start browsing them.

What are cookies?
Cookies and other similar technologies such as local shared objects, flash cookies or pixels, are tools used by web servers to store and retrieve information about their visitors, as well as to provide a proper functioning of the site.
Through the use of these devices, the Web server is allowed to remember some data concerning the user, such as his preferences for viewing the pages of that server, name and password, products that interest him most, etc.

Cookies affected by the regulations and except for cookies
According to the EU directive, the cookies that require the informed consent of the user are analytical cookies and advertising and affiliation cookies, with the exception of those of a technical nature and those necessary for the operation of the website or the provision of services expressly requested by the user.

What types of cookies are there?
About the types of cookies, there are five main groups:

  • Analytical cookies: they collect information about the use of the website.
  • Social cookies: these are necessary for external social networks.
  • Affiliate cookies: they allow to track visits from other websites, with which the website establishes an affiliation contract (affiliate companies).
  • Advertising and behavioural cookies: they collect information about the user’s personal preferences and choices (retargeting).
  • Technical and functional cookies: these are strictly necessary for the use of the website and for the provision of the contracted service.

Cookies used on this website
We use our own and third-party cookies to help you have a better browsing experience, share content on social networks, display ads based on your interests, and obtain user statistics.

  • PHPSESSID: technical and strictly necessary cookie containing the session identifier. It is deleted when you close your browser.
  • _lang: technical and strictly necessary cookie containing the session language. It is deleted when the browser is closed.
  • ac_cookies: technical and strictly necessary cookie that contains the value of whether the installation of cookies has been accepted. It expires in 1 year from the last update.
  • _ga: Google Analytics cookie that enables the one-time visit control feature. The first time a user enters the website through a browser this cookie will be installed. When this user enters the website again with the same browser, the cookie will consider that it is the same user. Only in the case that the user changes the browser, it will be considered as another user. It expires 2 years after the last update.
  • _gat: This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. It is used to limit the speed of request – the limitation of data collection on high traffic sites. It expires after 10 minutes.
  • _gid: This cookie is associated with Google Analytics. It is used to distinguish users. It expires after 2 years.
  • _Google Tag Manager
  • _Google Ads

How to delete cookies from my browser
Chrome

1. Select the Tools icon
2. Click on Settings.
3. Click Show Advanced Options..
4. In the “Privacy” section, click Content Settings:
— Delete Cookies: Click All Cookies and Site Data…
— Do not allow cookies to be stored
5. Click Delete navigation data (empty the cache).
6. Click Clear Browsing Data (Clear Cache)
7. Close and restart the browser

For more information about Chrome click here.

Internet Explorer. Version 11

1. Select Tools | Internet Options.
2. Click the General tab
3. In the “Browsing History” section, click Delete Browsing History on exit.
4. Select Delete files.
5. Select Delete cookies.
6. Click Delete.
7. Click OK.
8. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Internet Explorer click aquí.

Firefox. Version 18

1. Select Firefox | History | Clear Recent History.
2. Next to “Details”, click the down arrow.
3. Select the following checkboxes: Cookies, Cache, Active Logins
4. Using the “Clear Time Range” in the drop-down menu, select All.
5. Click Delete Now.
6. Close and restart the browser.
7. You can accept or reject cookies individually in Firefox Preferences in the History section available under Tools > Options > Privacy.

For more information about Mozilla Firefox click  aquí.

Safari Version 5.1

1. Select the Safari / Edit | Restore Safari icon.
2. Select the following checkboxes: Clear History, Delete All Website Data
3. Click Reset.
4. Close and restart the browser.

For more information about Safari click aquí.

Opera

1. Options – Advanced – Cookies.
2. The cookie options control the way Opera handles them and therefore their acceptance or rejection.

For more information about Opera click aquí.

Other browsers
Consult the documentation of the browser you have installed.

Linking policy
From the website, you may be redirected to third party content on third party websites. Since DEXTER cannot always control the contents introduced by third parties on its website, therefore, it does not assume any kind of responsibility for such contents. In any case, we will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any content that may contravene national or international law, morality or public order, proceeding to the immediate withdrawal of the redirection to that website, and bringing the content in question to the attention of the competent authorities.

DEXTER is not responsible for the information and content stored, by way of example but not limited to, in forums, chats, blog generators, comments, social networks or any other means that allow third parties to publish content independently on the DEXTER website. However, and in compliance with the provisions of Articles 11 and 16 of the LSSICE, it is made available to all users, authorities and security forces, actively collaborating in the removal or, where appropriate, blocking of all content that may affect or contravene national or international legislation, the rights of third parties or morality and public order. If you consider that there is any content on our website that could be susceptible to this classification, please write to info@exotecbydexter.com.
Our website has been reviewed and tested to ensure that it functions correctly. In principle, the correct functioning can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, we do not rule out the possibility of certain programming errors, or the occurrence of force majeure, natural disasters, strikes or similar circumstances that make access to our website impossible.

IP addresses
DEXTER web servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in a duly registered server activity file that allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to obtain only statistical measurements that make it possible to know the number of page impressions, the number of visits made to the web servers, the order of visits, the point of access, etc.